Podłoże leśne / Isopods substrate 
Available:
Birch- and oak leaves, dead wood...
Darmowa dostawa
z Allegro Smart:
Porcellio scaber "Dalmatian"
Available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2 cm
Porcellio scaber "Lava"
Available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2 cm
Cubaris sp. "Panda King"
Available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2 cm
Porcellionides pruinosus "Orange"
Available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2 cm
Cubaris "Rubber Ducky"
Not available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2 cm
Merulanella sp. Tricolor
Available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 1 cm
Cristarmadillidium muricatum
Available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 1 cm
Armadillidium maculatum "Yellow"
Not available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2 cm
Armadillidium badium (Sicily)
Not available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2 cm
Armadillidium versicolor
Available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 1 cm
Porcellionides sexfasciatus hispanus
Available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2 cm
Porcellio haasi bright
Available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2-3 cm
Porcellio hoffmannseggi “brown”
Not available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 3 cm
Glomeris hexasticha
Not available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2 cm
Armadillidium maculatum "Zebra"
Available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2 cm
Porcellio haasi "light yellow"
Not available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 3 cm
Porcellio werneri
Not available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2 cm
Porcellio bolivari
Not available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 2-3 cm
contact@megapets.eu
Isopods' Room
Bilobella braunerae
Available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 0,3-0,5 mm
Trichorhina tomentosa
Not available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 3-5 mm
Armadillidium klugii
Not available:
Available size: mix
Adult size: 1,5 cm
Only at MegaPets Team you got a chance to see short video to each pet and plunge into the world of active, beautiful and amazing creatures.
FAMILY TREE
adult female
Therea regularis
Author: Grandcolas, 1993
Synonyms: Orange domino roach
adult male
female cockroach with ootheca
nymphs 
Temperature: 22-25 °C. Food: vegetable and fruit, birch-, beech- and oak leaves, dead wood, calcium, protein. Nimphs live and feed on the substrate, but also like fresh vegetables and fruits. Males are smaller 
and faster than females and can climb the walls of the terrarium. They show constant interest in females 
and the exploration of new territories. Though having the wings, do not fly.
FAMILY TREE
adult female
Therea bernhardti
Author: Fritzsche, 2009
Synonyms: Indian domino roach
adult male
ootheca
nymphs 
Temperature: 22-25 °C. Food: vegetable and fruit, birch-, beech- and oak leaves, dead wood, calcium, protein. This kind is often found as Therea petiveriana (Linnaeus, 1758), but presumably, there is a difference in size between them and a slight difference in the shape of the hind wings. Supposedly only Therea bernhardti
is found in collections. Moreover, one of the specimens of Therea petiveriana (Linnaeus, 1758) is kept at the Natural History Museum, London.
FAMILY TREE
adult female
Panchlora nivea
Author: Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms: Green banana or Cuban cockroach
adult male
nymph after molt
nymphs 
Temperature: 21-25 °C. Food: vegetable and fruit, birch-, beech- and oak leaves, dead wood, calcium, protein. The nimphs inhabit snags buried in the ground. The imagos spend most of the time outside the ground on snags. They have wings, but fly rarely. An escapee is easily caught by a strong light source.
FAMILY TREE
adult female
Blaberus craniifer "black wing"
Author: Burmeister, 1838
Synonyms: death's head cockroach
adult male
death's head 
nymphs
Temperature: 21-25 °C. Food: vegetable and fruit, birch-, beech- and oak leaves, dead wood, calcium, protein. This kind has a very good appetite: its menu includes everything starting from the substrate. 
Adults are emotional, hissing, but their calmness and confidence can be easily reached by offering a tidbit 
of fruit or vegetable on your hand. They have wings that are used only by males in mating dances. 
Quite strong, with harmless spikes on their feet. Males fight with each other.
FAMILY TREE
adult female
Therea olegrandjeani
Author: Fritzsche & Zompro, 2008
Synonyms: Question mark roach
adult male
ootheca
nymphs 
Temperature: 22-25 °C. Food: vegetable and fruit, birch-, beech- and oak leaves, dead wood, calcium, protein. Nimphs live and feed on the substrate, but also like fresh vegetables and fruits. Males are smaller 
and faster than females and can climb the walls of the terrarium. They show constant interest in females 
and the exploration of new territories. Though having the wings, do not fly.